KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Biotreibstoff Technik

Spanish translation: Tecnología de biocombustibles


08:54 Jan 11, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Biotreibstoff
German term or phrase: Biotreibstoff Technik
Pflanzenöl - die Treibstoff-Alternative

Gracias
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:Tecnología de biocombustibles
Explanation:
o de combustibles renovables
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4técnica/tecnología de combustibles ecológicos
Teresa Mozo
1 +2Tecnología de biocombustiblesvhz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
técnica/tecnología de combustibles ecológicos


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tecnología de biocombustibles


Explanation:
o de combustibles renovables

vhz
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VeronikaNeuhold: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Biocombustible
32 mins

agree  Tradjur
2 hrs