KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

den Anspruch haben (ohne Präp.)

Spanish translation: reivindicar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:den Anspruch haben (ohne Präp.)
Spanish translation:reivindicar
Entered by: Susana Sancho

09:34 Jan 11, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Biokraftstoffe
German term or phrase: den Anspruch haben (ohne Präp.)
XX folgt dabei Richtlinien deutscher Automobiltechnik und hat den Anspruch höchster Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit.

Me extraña el giro, sin preposición ni nada.

S
Susana Sancho
reivindicar
Explanation:
o reclamar para sí.
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1apostar por la mejor calidad y la mayor fiabilidad
VeronikaNeuhold
3reivindicar
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reivindicar


Explanation:
o reclamar para sí.

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
gracias
Notes to answerer
Asker: me ha parecida interesantísima tu apreciación. Gracias. Nunca lo había interpretado así. Un milagro esta comunidad;-))


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
den Anspruch höchster Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit haben
apostar por la mejor calidad y la mayor fiabilidad


Explanation:
Anspruch + Genitiv ist eine Alternative zu Anspruch auf + Akkusativ.

Anbieter werben gerne mit "Anspruch höchster Qualität", Kunden haben eher "Anspruch auf höchste Qualität". Keine Ahnung, warum.

Mein Vorschlag ist natürlich keine wortwörtliche Übersetzung.

VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Así es como lo he interpretado yo siempre, pero me ha parecido la variante anterior.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz: o garantiza...
2 hrs