KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Vorlauf des Systems

Spanish translation: avance/movimiento de avance


14:14 Jan 11, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Biodiesel
German term or phrase: Vorlauf des Systems
Konsequente Kreislaufführung des Kraftstoffsystems
Der Pumpenrücklauf wird wieder in den Vorlauf des Systems geführt. Das spart Heizleistung und der Pumpenwiderstand in der Zulaufleitung wird vermindert.
Susana Sancho
Spanish translation:avance/movimiento de avance
Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a esto en este caso!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2008-01-16 16:33:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada sisa!!!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1alimentación/cabeza del sistema
Teresa Mozo
4avance/movimiento de avance
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentación/cabeza del sistema


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, la alimentación.
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avance/movimiento de avance


Explanation:
Me parece que se refiere a esto en este caso!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2008-01-16 16:33:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada sisa!!!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
gracias