KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

Netzfeldstärke

Spanish translation: potencia de campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netzfeldstärke
Spanish translation:potencia de campo
Entered by: Óscar Delgado Gosálvez

16:15 Nov 17, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / antena GSM
German term or phrase: Netzfeldstärke
Bitte überprüfen Sie bei Verlängerungen >10 m die Netzfeldstärke des TO-PASS® über den Menüpunkt “Modem testen”. Dies erfolgt sofort nach dem Einschalten des TO-PASS®.

Muchas gracias a todos
S
Susana Sancho
potencia de campo
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias. Opto por esta pq encaja mejor en potencia de campo de red, potencia de campo de recepción para Empfangsfeldstärke que aparece más adelante.
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Intensidad de campo en la redGerhard Kassner
5potencia de campo
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potencia de campo


Explanation:
:-)


Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
muchas gracias. Opto por esta pq encaja mejor en potencia de campo de red, potencia de campo de recepción para Empfangsfeldstärke que aparece más adelante.
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Toledo: @Susana, qué magnitud se utiliza? vatios por metro o amperios por metro?
17 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Intensidad de campo en la red


Explanation:
Feldstärke = intensidad de(l) campo

Gerhard Kassner
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT: yo también lo diría así
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Laura

agree  Teresa Mozo
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresa

agree  Fernando Toledo: Empfangsfeldstärke = Intensidad de campo recibida, o simplemente "campo recibido"
17 hrs