KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Klemmung

Spanish translation: mecanismo de bloqueo/inmovilización/apriete/sujeción/fijación


19:37 May 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Klemmung
1. Die Länge des Werkstückes wird an der Positionier-Steuerung eingegeben.
2. Die Klemmung wird geschlossen. Der Arm muß nach vorne gefahren werden.
3. Das Rohmaterial wird durch den Schraubstock der Säge durchgeschoben.
4. Der Schraubstock der Säge wird geschlossen.
jorge echeverri
Spanish translation:mecanismo de bloqueo/inmovilización/apriete/sujeción/fijación
Explanation:
Dependiendo un poco de que se trate. Aquí unas cuantas sugerencias más.
abrazadera, grapa, sujetador, abrazadera, pinza,zuncho, tornillo de banco, mordaza, grampa
empuñadura de sujeción, mango de apriete...
Saludos
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Apriete
Fernando Toledo
3 +3mecanismo de bloqueo/inmovilización/apriete/sujeción/fijaciónxxx------


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mecanismo de bloqueo/inmovilización/apriete/sujeción/fijación


Explanation:
Dependiendo un poco de que se trate. Aquí unas cuantas sugerencias más.
abrazadera, grapa, sujetador, abrazadera, pinza,zuncho, tornillo de banco, mordaza, grampa
empuñadura de sujeción, mango de apriete...
Saludos


xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
17 hrs
  -> Danke Gisel!:))

agree  xxx.xyz
1 day20 hrs

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: gracias , me ha servido tu ayuda muchos años después!!!
2503 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Apriete


Explanation:
sujeción ...

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-05-23 19:58:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Janfri, se te olvidó la pinza ;-)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-05-23 20:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups! no, no se te escapó ni una

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
4 mins