KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Energiekette

Spanish translation: cadena energética


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Energiekette
Spanish translation:cadena energética
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

20:32 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Energiekette
Steuerkabel komplett mit Energiekette

(ich habe keine weiteren Informationen)
jorge echeverri
cadena energética
Explanation:
según ERNST. Espero que te sirva. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Gisel Moya Knautz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cadena energética
Gisel Moya Knautz
1 +1Cadena portacables
Pedro Zimmer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cadena energética


Explanation:
según ERNST. Espero que te sirva. Suerte!

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
17 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  carlie602
5 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  xxx.xyz
20 hrs

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: danke liebe Freundin, me ayudo ahora y happy birthday de nuevo!!!
2697 days

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cadena portacables


Explanation:
De ninguna manera es "cadena de energía", que es un término que se emplea de química, especialmente en energía no renovable.
Si quiere más detalles vé el sitio
http://www.igus.de/Default.asp?LANGUAGE=S
Espero haber sido útil.

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Casellas
1754 days