KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Anwenderklasse

Spanish translation: clase/tipo de usuario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anwenderklasse
Spanish translation:clase/tipo de usuario
Entered by: Egmont

14:46 Mar 13, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Heizungsanlagen
German term or phrase: Anwenderklasse
Priodukteigenschaften
Anwenderklasse 4
Eugenio Guzman
clase/tipo de usuario
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2clase/tipo de usuario
Egmont
3clase de utilización
rcolin


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clase/tipo de usuario


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> german
    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Quizás también "categoría", dependiendo del contexto
58 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el comentario, que comparto :-))

agree  Pablo Bouvier: pues ya somos tres! ;-D
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clase de utilización


Explanation:
la busca con anwenderklasse indica que se puede ser la denominación arriba indicada. Ver el sitio


    Reference: http://www.zewotherm.de/go.to/modix/now/rohrsysteme.html
rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47