KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Formationsgebers

Spanish translation: transmisor de formación/formateo


17:24 Mar 29, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Texto sobre máquina de embalajes
German term or phrase: Formationsgebers
Die Flaschen werden jeweils doppelbahnig in Laufrichtung rechts und links übernommen und mittels eines Formationsgebers um einen halben Durchmesser versetzt positioniert.
¿determinador de formación?
Loren
Spanish translation:transmisor de formación/formateo
Explanation:
por ejemplo
Selected response from:

Susana Sancho
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transmisor de formación/formateo
Susana Sancho
3operarioTradjur


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operario


Explanation:
Es una opción por si no encuentras la palabra específica (es que los alemanes son muy específicos :). A fin de cuentas, su función se describe inmediatamente después... Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transmisor de formación/formateo


Explanation:
por ejemplo

Susana Sancho
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias!