KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Bestellposition

Spanish translation: posición de pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestellposition
Spanish translation:posición de pedido
Entered by: susana anton

16:44 Oct 30, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Bestellposition
Hola a todos, alguien me puede ayudar con este término?

gracias

Um die Qualitätsfähigkeit der Lieferanten zu bewerten, muss je nach Einstufung der Risikokategorie und Teil eine Erstmusterprüfung durchgeführt werden. Um einen reibungslosen Ablauf zu gewährleisten, ist hierzu seitens des EK (Einkauf) eine separate Bestellposition zu generieren.
susana anton
posición de pedido
Explanation:
"Posición" como sinónimo de "línea", "partida" dentro de un pedido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2007-11-15 16:38:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay problema Susana. ¡Un abrazo interregional!
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
gracias y perdona el retraso
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posición de pedido
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 +1pedido/número de posición
INES Reisch


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pedido/número de posición


Explanation:
En la pantalla anterior se visualiza el número de pedido y *el número de posición* que corresponde el ingreso de mercancías, el solicitante responsable de la ...



    Reference: http://https://www.hacienda.go.cr/NR/rdonlyres/
INES Reisch
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn: http://www.uzit.de/SAP/SAP_ Dictionary.xls
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posición de pedido


Explanation:
"Posición" como sinónimo de "línea", "partida" dentro de un pedido.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 days (2007-11-15 16:38:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

No hay problema Susana. ¡Un abrazo interregional!

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
gracias y perdona el retraso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Digo yo...
56 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!