KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

zweispulig

Spanish translation: Doble bobina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zweispulig
Spanish translation:Doble bobina
Entered by: xxxGirona

08:33 Jan 14, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Ventilträgersystem
German term or phrase: zweispulig
Die Busmodule CMS, BDC und B-Design ermöglichen die Ansteuerung von maximal 32 einspuligen Ventilen oder 16 zweispuligen Ventilen in einem Ventilträgersystem.

¿Válvulas de dos cuerpos??????
xxxGirona
Doble bobina
Explanation:
Buenos días!

Aquí tienes: válvulas de doble bobina

Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Griselda Sanz
Austria
Grading comment
Perfecto, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Doble bobina
Griselda Sanz
3una o dos canilla(s)Etienne Muylle Wallace


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una o dos canilla(s)


Explanation:
una propuesta

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Doble bobina


Explanation:
Buenos días!

Aquí tienes: válvulas de doble bobina

Espero que te ayude.

Griselda Sanz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfecto, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
5 mins

agree  Helena Diaz del Real
8 mins

agree  Tradjur
22 mins

agree  igarcia: Sí, eso es.
2 hrs

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 hrs