KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Flüssigkeitsdicht geschweiβt

Spanish translation: Con soldadura estanca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Flüssigkeitsdicht geschweiβt
Spanish translation:Con soldadura estanca
Entered by: Celia Zancarrón Pérez

12:15 Feb 6, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Tauchentfetten
German term or phrase: Flüssigkeitsdicht geschweiβt
Tauchentfetten
(2 Becken)

Becken
Flüssigkeitsdicht geschweiβt. Warmbecken mit Blechverkleidung und Wärmeisolierung. Behälterboden zum Badablaβ hin doppelseitig geneigt.

¿Alguna sugerencia?

Gracias por vuestra ayuda,....
Celia Zancarrón Pérez
Spain
Con soldadura estanca
Explanation:
Soldadura bien ejecutada, para obtener condición de estanqueidad y así evitar ingreso de líquido.
Selected response from:

Walter Blass
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias.
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Con soldadura estancaWalter Blass
3con soldadura impermeable a los líquidosme11e


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Con soldadura estanca


Explanation:
Soldadura bien ejecutada, para obtener condición de estanqueidad y así evitar ingreso de líquido.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
Gracias.
Saludos
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡¡Graciasssss!!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Luis
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  nahuelhuapi
9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  tradukwk2
1 day9 hrs
  -> Gracias!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con soldadura impermeable a los líquidos


Explanation:
encontré para "flüssigkeitsdicht": impermeable a los líquidos

me11e
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4