KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

lebensmittelzulässig

Spanish translation: alimenticio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lebensmittelzulässig
Spanish translation:alimenticio
Entered by: Zvelazquez

07:34 Aug 4, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / manual de instrucciones
German term or phrase: lebensmittelzulässig
Das Schmiersystem im Kolbenfüller ist bei Lieferung mit lebensmittelzulässigem Maschinenöl gefüllt.
Zvelazquez
Spain
(Aceite) alimenticio
Explanation:
Mira en internet ;)
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias, Toledo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apto para el consumoMario Le?n
4(Aceite) alimenticio
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apto para el consumo


Explanation:
Textualmente sería "homologado para alimentos", pero dado que se trata de aceite para maquinaria, me parece un poco fuerte. Lo de apto para el consumo queda más vago, y de todos modos me parece raro que entreguen el sistema relleno con aceite de oliva virgen.

Mario Le?n
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: ya me imagino a los currantes mojando pan en los pistones
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Toledo :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lebensmittelzulässig
(Aceite) alimenticio


Explanation:
Mira en internet ;)

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Gracias, Toledo.