KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Maschinensteuerung

Spanish translation: los mandos/el mando de la máquina


17:08 May 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Maschinensteuerung
elektr. Anschluss und Steuerung: über Maschinensteuerung
Susana Antón Remirez
Spanish translation:los mandos/el mando de la máquina
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los mandos/el mando de la máquinaxxx------
4 +1dirección/guía/control de máquinas
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirección/guía/control de máquinas


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
6 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los mandos/el mando de la máquina


Explanation:
Saludos.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz: mandos de las máquinas...
22 hrs