KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Nadelmarkierer

Spanish translation: Marcadora por puntos con punzón marcador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nadelmarkierer
Spanish translation:Marcadora por puntos con punzón marcador
Entered by: Cristina Risueño Fondevila

07:12 May 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general) / devices
German term or phrase: Nadelmarkierer
CNC-Hand-Nadelmarkierer dient zur Beschriftung von Werkstücken
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
punzón marcador
Explanation:
http://www.wurth.com.pe/productos/detalle.asp?id_producto=18

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 53 mins (2005-05-19 09:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marcadora por puntos \"con punzón marcador\"

http://www.pantomec.com/marca3.htm
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
Gracias, me has dado la clave.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2punzón marcadorxxx------
4indicador de agujajanago
3dispositivo / aguja impresora
René Cofré Baeza


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicador de aguja


Explanation:
Me parece mejor que llamarlo "marcador"

janago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositivo / aguja impresora


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
punzón marcador


Explanation:
http://www.wurth.com.pe/productos/detalle.asp?id_producto=18

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 53 mins (2005-05-19 09:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marcadora por puntos \"con punzón marcador\"

http://www.pantomec.com/marca3.htm

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Gracias, me has dado la clave.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  carlie602
3 days16 hrs