KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Baumund

Spanish translation: sombras de arboles y casas


14:37 Dec 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Baumund
Hinweise zum Aufstellort:
Die Solar-Gartenleuchte so
aufstellen, dass das Sonnenlicht
direkt auf die Solarzellen
4 scheint. Die Solarzellen
dürfen weder abgedeckt
noch in den Schatten gestellt
werden (siehe Abb. 2). Hierauf
besonders bei Baumund
Hausschatten achten.
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:sombras de arboles y casas
Explanation:
Hierauf besonders bei Baum- und Hausschatten achten
Selected response from:

Karin R
Peru
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sombras de arboles y casasKarin R
3entrada en la obra
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrada en la obra


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-12-27 15:14:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "marquesina"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2005-12-27 15:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Podría ser "marquesina sobre la entrada/ las puertas", pero no puedo decir más sin Abbildung :)

Arquitextos / Vitruvius - [ Translate this page ]
... entre exterior e interior, debidamente calificada por los escalones llevando a la plataforma de entrada y la marquesina sobre las puertas giratorias. ...
www.vitruvius.com.br/arquitextos/arq007/arq007_02_e.asp

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sombras de arboles y casas


Explanation:
Hierauf besonders bei Baum- und Hausschatten achten

Karin R
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
6 mins
  -> danke traduc03

agree  agiriano
2 hrs
  -> tambien gracias agiriano

agree  Egmont
1 day5 hrs
  -> de nuevo, gracias avrvm