KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Aufsatzgelenk

Spanish translation: articulación adaptable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsatzgelenk
Spanish translation:articulación adaptable
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

08:18 Oct 24, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Schweißeinrichtung
German term or phrase: Aufsatzgelenk
Am Seitenteil einer Schweißeinrichtung ist ein **Aufsatzgelenk** angebracht - wie heißt **Aufsatzgelenk** auf Spanisch?

Wer kann helfen?
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
articulación adaptable
Explanation:
Ich denke, das ist es. Grüsse!
Selected response from:

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4articulación adaptable
Mercedes Peces-Thiel
3abrazadera articuladajohann33


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
articulación adaptable


Explanation:
Ich denke, das ist es. Grüsse!

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abrazadera articulada


Explanation:
si en el contexto se trata de una pieza de unión entre otras dos (vulgarmente codo) pero de naturaleza móvil, creo que éste término sería más apropiado

johann33
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15