KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Umstempeln

Spanish translation: transferencia de identificación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umstempeln
Spanish translation:transferencia de identificación
Entered by: Maria Bellido Lois

11:34 Nov 21, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Kälte-und Klimatechnik
German term or phrase: Umstempeln
El término aparece en una lista de palabras y sin contexto. Se trata de un software para diseñar aparatos de aire acondicionado
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
transferencia de identificación
Explanation:
En caché se encuentra una referencia que traduce este término al inglés:
http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:kkWR5jM9BJ4J:www.pfeiff...
Deutsch / Englisch: Umstempeln / Transfer of identification
Last update: January, 25, 2006
Further websites from Pfeiffer Vacuum:
• HiMag™ Superior and Hassle Free Vacuum. The world´s first maglev turbo pump with integrated controller!
• SmartTest Helium Leak Detector. The ingenious solution to your quality assurance
• HiQuad™, New Mass spectrometer fast, flexible, easy to operate
• Pfeiffer Vacuum Online Catalog
• Pfeiffer Vacuum WebSite in english
• Pfeiffer Vacuum France
• Pfeiffer Vacuum USA
• Search terms
• Suchbegriffe
Pfeiffer Vacuum GmbH
Berliner Str. 43
35614 Asslar
Germany
Phone: +49 6441 802-0
email: info@pfeiffer-vacuum.de
web: www.pfeiffer-vacuum.net

http://www.osh.govt.nz/order/catalogue/pdf/pressequip-ac.pdf
Página 109:
Inspection and Testing
Correlation of material certificates with materials and check for conformity with material specification.
Identification of material and witnessing of transfer of identification marks in manufacturer’s works.
Remarks
The manufacturer shall make the certificates available to the equipment inspector for independent checking.
Origin of material to be demonstrated from available records to the satisfaction of the equipment inspector.
Any transfer of identification marks may be witnessed by the
manufacturer’s QA department.
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3transferencia de identificación
Fabio Descalzi
3s.u.
Ana Zelin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transferencia de identificación


Explanation:
En caché se encuentra una referencia que traduce este término al inglés:
http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:kkWR5jM9BJ4J:www.pfeiff...
Deutsch / Englisch: Umstempeln / Transfer of identification
Last update: January, 25, 2006
Further websites from Pfeiffer Vacuum:
• HiMag™ Superior and Hassle Free Vacuum. The world´s first maglev turbo pump with integrated controller!
• SmartTest Helium Leak Detector. The ingenious solution to your quality assurance
• HiQuad™, New Mass spectrometer fast, flexible, easy to operate
• Pfeiffer Vacuum Online Catalog
• Pfeiffer Vacuum WebSite in english
• Pfeiffer Vacuum France
• Pfeiffer Vacuum USA
• Search terms
• Suchbegriffe
Pfeiffer Vacuum GmbH
Berliner Str. 43
35614 Asslar
Germany
Phone: +49 6441 802-0
email: info@pfeiffer-vacuum.de
web: www.pfeiffer-vacuum.net

http://www.osh.govt.nz/order/catalogue/pdf/pressequip-ac.pdf
Página 109:
Inspection and Testing
Correlation of material certificates with materials and check for conformity with material specification.
Identification of material and witnessing of transfer of identification marks in manufacturer’s works.
Remarks
The manufacturer shall make the certificates available to the equipment inspector for independent checking.
Origin of material to be demonstrated from available records to the satisfaction of the equipment inspector.
Any transfer of identification marks may be witnessed by the
manufacturer’s QA department.

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmuchoplacer
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Ana Zelin: perdon fabio! no habia visto tu rta... y sí, d'accordo
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Ana!

agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip fabio, buon giorno!
58 mins
  -> Pero, ¡muchas gracias!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Hola María,
en inglés lo traducen como: "transfer of identification" ¿transferencia de identificación?

por otra parte en italiano lo encontré como: "timbrar alteremente [de nove] " seguramente la acción repetida del stempeln...

me gusta más la primera opción.
suerte!


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/?lp=ende&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType=rel...
    Reference: http://ia.wiktionary.org/wiki/interlingua-Germano_t
Ana Zelin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4