KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Nacherhitzer

Spanish translation: serpentín de calentamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nacherhitzer
Spanish translation:serpentín de calentamiento
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

11:37 Nov 21, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Kälte-und Klimatechnik
German term or phrase: Nacherhitzer
Es wird berechnet welcher Wärmetauscher (Erhitzer) montiert werden muss. Es gibt Geräte in denen 2 Erhitzer montiert werden. Erster Erhitzer ist der Vorerhitzer, zweiter Erhitzer ist der NACHERHITZER**
Maria Bellido Lois
Spain
serpentín de calentamiento
Explanation:
En inglés, "heating coil":
http://www.euroclima.at/index.php?action=25&download=ETA_POO...

http://www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/H/Technical_vocabular...
Heating, caldeo, calefacción, calentamiento (electricidad ); heating apparatus, calorífero; heating battery, batería de calentamiento (radio); heating coil , serpentín de calentamiento...
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias Fabio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Calentador de soporte
Cor Stephan van Eijden
3elemento de calefacción
xxxmuchoplacer
3serpentín de calentamiento
Fabio Descalzi
3calentador secundario
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calentador secundario


Explanation:
una posibilidad

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fabio Descalzi: "calentador secundario" creo que sería lo de "zweiter Erhitzer", pero me parece que aquí piden un término más específico que diga "qué es" el Nacherhitzer...
18 mins
  -> Gracias por la nota!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
serpentín de calentamiento


Explanation:
En inglés, "heating coil":
http://www.euroclima.at/index.php?action=25&download=ETA_POO...

http://www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/H/Technical_vocabular...
Heating, caldeo, calefacción, calentamiento (electricidad ); heating apparatus, calorífero; heating battery, batería de calentamiento (radio); heating coil , serpentín de calentamiento...

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias Fabio

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Calentador de soporte


Explanation:
como segundo elemento de calefacción

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish