KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Seilzug

Spanish translation: cable Bowden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Seilzug
Spanish translation:cable Bowden
Entered by: Magda Negrón

15:41 Oct 21, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Seilzug
Das Einstellen der Messkraft erfolgt mit Hilfe von Messkraftgewichten, die sich auf einem Träger im Gehäuse des Messelementes befinden und über Umlenkrollen an Seilzügen hängen.

Gracias de antemano.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
cable Bowden
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bowdenzug
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias, Fabio. Feliz domingo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cable Bowden
Fabio Descalzi
3cable de mandovhz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable Bowden


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bowdenzug

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias, Fabio. Feliz domingo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: sip Fabio!
13 mins
  -> :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable de mando


Explanation:
www.raco.cat/index.php/QuadernsTraduccio/article/viewPDFInterstitial/25194/25029

vhz
PRO pts in category: 40