International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Prüfplakette

Spanish translation: placa/etiqueta de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfplakette
Spanish translation:placa/etiqueta de control
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

11:55 Oct 31, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Prüfplakette
• Nur Leitern mit gültiger Prüplakette verwenden
candela
etiqueta de control
Explanation:
http://tecnomotor.webprofessional.it/site/tecnomotor_webprof...
Pág. 6 tiene un ejemplo en el 1450040
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1etiqueta de control
Fabio Descalzi
3placa de certificaciónsuirpwb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pruplakette
etiqueta de control


Explanation:
http://tecnomotor.webprofessional.it/site/tecnomotor_webprof...
Pág. 6 tiene un ejemplo en el 1450040

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Blömken
1 hr
  -> Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pruplakette
placa de certificación


Explanation:
"placa" tal vez no sea lo más correcto

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24