KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Schikane

Spanish translation: desviadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schikane
Spanish translation:desviadores
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

21:52 Sep 29, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Schikane
Die Rohrinnenräume sind mit herausnehmbaren Schikane-Einsätzen ausgerüstet.
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
desviadores
Explanation:
Schikane = desviadores, placas desviadores

Diccionario Ernst
Selected response from:

xxxRodolfo Bece
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desviadoresxxxRodolfo Bece
4chicanaWalter Blass


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desviadores


Explanation:
Schikane = desviadores, placas desviadores

Diccionario Ernst

xxxRodolfo Bece
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: genau!!!
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mariana, feliz fin de semana. :-)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chicana


Explanation:
de un intercambiador de calor, en este caso removibles

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 472