KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Euroweiß

Spanish translation: blanco europeo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Euroweiß
Spanish translation:blanco europeo
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

14:51 Aug 25, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Euroweiß
Hallo, wie würdet ihr die Standardfarbe "Euroweiß" auf Spanisch nennen?
Natalia J
blanco europeo
Explanation:
En el marco regulatorio de colores:
http://www.alba.com.ar/es/colour-details/blanco-europeo-30yy...
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4blanco europeonahuelhuapi
4blanco tráficoOliver Toogood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanco tráfico


Explanation:
-

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blanco europeo


Explanation:
En el marco regulatorio de colores:
http://www.alba.com.ar/es/colour-details/blanco-europeo-30yy...
¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 223