mit Bestandteil der

Spanish translation: formar parte de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Bestandteil der
Spanish translation:formar parte de
Entered by: akarim

04:14 Jun 10, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: mit Bestandteil der
Bei Dreh-Kipp- oder Kipp-Dreh-Fenster ist auch eine Fehlbedienungssperre mit Bestandteil der Komponenten – wahlweise im Hebelbereich oder an der Eckumlenkung.
akarim
formar parte de
Explanation:
La frase original no está muy bien construida, por no decir, fatal. Además, a Fenster le falta una n al final (Fenstern)

Bei Dreh-Kipp- oder Kipp-Dreh-Fenster ist auch eine Fehlbedienungssperre mit Bestandteil der Komponenten ...

La expresión en alemán es, si no me equivoco, similar a "Bei X ist auch A mit Bestandteil von B", donde "auch mit Bestandteil sein von" equivale a "incluir".

En el caso de ventanas "Dreh-Kipp- oder Kipp-Dreh-Fenstern", un bloqueo contra errores de manejo forma también parte de las componentes. a elegir en el "Hebelbereich oder an der Eckumlenkung".
Selected response from:

insighted
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formar parte de
insighted
3parte integrante, parte integrant
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte integrante, parte integrant


Explanation:
componentes que forman parte del...
https://www.linguee.es/espanol-aleman/search?source=auto&que...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  insighted: ¿Cuál de los ejemplos de Linguee es el que confirma tu traducción?
1 day 2 hrs
  -> pick one

agree  Juan Arroyo Crejo
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formar parte de


Explanation:
La frase original no está muy bien construida, por no decir, fatal. Además, a Fenster le falta una n al final (Fenstern)

Bei Dreh-Kipp- oder Kipp-Dreh-Fenster ist auch eine Fehlbedienungssperre mit Bestandteil der Komponenten ...

La expresión en alemán es, si no me equivoco, similar a "Bei X ist auch A mit Bestandteil von B", donde "auch mit Bestandteil sein von" equivale a "incluir".

En el caso de ventanas "Dreh-Kipp- oder Kipp-Dreh-Fenstern", un bloqueo contra errores de manejo forma también parte de las componentes. a elegir en el "Hebelbereich oder an der Eckumlenkung".


insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search