KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

in Griffnähe (urgente!)

Spanish translation: A mano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in Griffnähe
Spanish translation:A mano
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

15:53 Oct 12, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: in Griffnähe (urgente!)
Manche Kühlturmkomponenten sind brennbar. Rauchen und offenes Feuer im und um den Kühlturm sind absolut verboten. Bei Schweiß- oder Schleifarbeiten am oder in der Nähe des Kühlturms müssen Vorkehrungen getroffen werden: Benutzen Sie Schweißdecken, arbeiten Sie in einem Team mit minimal 2 Personen, und sorgen Sie für einen Feuerlöscher in Griffnähe
xxxMozart
A mano
Explanation:
cerca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-12 19:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


DRAE a mano: 3. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.



o \"a la mano\"
DRAE
a la mano

2. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-12 19:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


DRAE a mano: 3. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.



o \"a la mano\"
DRAE
a la mano

2. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1A mano
Fernando Toledo
5al alcance de la mano
Mario Le?n
4asequible
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in Griffnähe (urgente!)
asequible


Explanation:
posible otra posibilidad

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
al alcance de la mano


Explanation:
:-)

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fernando Toledo: poseso! a mano, Du bist aber pingelig
46 mins
  -> je je, por eso la sonrisa...

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Griffnähe (urgente!)
A mano


Explanation:
cerca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-12 19:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


DRAE a mano: 3. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.



o \"a la mano\"
DRAE
a la mano

2. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-10-12 19:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


DRAE a mano: 3. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.



o \"a la mano\"
DRAE
a la mano

2. loc. adv. Cerca, a muy poca distancia.

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
1 hr