KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Mudularbau/Panelenbau (es correcto en aleman???la ultima)

Spanish translation: construcción modular/ con paneles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mudularbau/Panelenbau
Spanish translation:construcción modular/ con paneles
Entered by: xxxMozart

10:38 Oct 13, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Mudularbau/Panelenbau (es correcto en aleman???la ultima)
Die Bezeichnung des Kühlturms besteht aus einigen Elementen.
Als Beispiel wird hier die Bezeichnung CMD 135 erläutert.

C M D 135 – DL – 60 – PS 5 / 3

C : Gegenstrom Kuhlturm (counterflow)
M : Mudularbau
D : 1200 x 1200 mm. Panelenbau
135 : nasse Oberfläche des Kühlturms ( 13,5 m2)
DL : Luftgeschwindigkeit DL / DM / DH
60 : Füllkörperhöhe in cm.
PS5 : Sprühertyp (PS 1 – 10)
3 : Ausführungsform
xxxMozart
construcción modular/ con paneles
Explanation:
Ich denke, es ist Modularbau und nicht Mudularbau.
Auf spanisch: construcción modular oder estructura modular
Paneelbau = construcción con paneles
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5construcción modular/ con paneles
kadu
4Modul / Paneel
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
construcción modular/ con paneles


Explanation:
Ich denke, es ist Modularbau und nicht Mudularbau.
Auf spanisch: construcción modular oder estructura modular
Paneelbau = construcción con paneles

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n
16 mins

agree  Fernando Toledo
23 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  xxx.xyz
2 hrs

agree  agapanto
4 hrs
  -> oh, vielen Dank an alle.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Modul / Paneel


Explanation:
-> Modulbauweise
-> Paneelkonstruktion

(diría yo, sin ver los planos)

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59