International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Zahnriemen

Spanish translation: correa dentada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahnriemen
Spanish translation:correa dentada
Entered by: Maria San Martin

23:15 Dec 9, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Zahnriemen
ich hoffe, keiner fragt nach nen Kontext... wieder so eine Aufzählung...
E.LA
correa dentada
Explanation:
Eso es!
Selected response from:

Maria San Martin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7correa dentada
Maria San Martin
5 +2Correa de espiga
Jesus Garrido-Muro


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Correa de espiga


Explanation:
Correa dentada o correa de espiga (en un contexto más mecánico). Está sacado del Eurodicautom, que suele ser fiable. Espero que te ayude.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Jesus Garrido-Muro
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo Mayr: sip, pero correa dentada, pués
1 hr

agree  verbis
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
correa dentada


Explanation:
Eso es!

Maria San Martin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ernst
40 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Jo Mayr: como dijo Jesús: www.directindustry.com.mx/cat/correas_L_58.html
45 mins
  -> danke, gut abgebildet!

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
6 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  xxx------
9 hrs
  -> gracias Janfri!

agree  Caroline Loehr
9 hrs
  -> gracies!

agree  transpade
15 hrs
  -> gracias!