KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Freigabe

Spanish translation: el desbloqueo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Freigabe
Spanish translation:el desbloqueo
Entered by: ingridbram

21:54 Feb 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Freigabe
Die Freigabe erfolgt erst nach Überprüfung des System durch Elektrofachpersonal und erneutem aus- und wieder einschalten des Hauptschalter
Trad
el desbloqueo
Explanation:
otra idea
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el desbloqueoingridbram
5 +1liberación
Jo Mayr
4 +1s.u.
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
la habilitación
oder
el compartir

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Loehr: habilitación
10 hrs
  -> Danke, Caroline!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberación


Explanation:
... o el arranque de la maquinaria o equipo, o la liberación de energía ... de bloqueo sobre una fuente de energía, tal como un switch de control eléctrico. ...
www.camisea.com.pe/esp/download/PLUSPETROL/ H_S%20Plan%20Block%2088/Anexo7_SistemaBloqueoEtiquetado_Lote88.pdf

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
21 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Javier!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el desbloqueo


Explanation:
otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
1 hr
  -> Gracias Karlo. Buen fin de semana.

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
4 days
  -> Gracias Gisel