KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

ziehbacken

Spanish translation: mandíbula(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ziehbacken
Spanish translation:mandíbula(s)
Entered by: nahuelhuapi

12:08 Nov 1, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: ziehbacken
Setzen der Niete
Das Bilden des Schließkopfes und die Sicherung des Dornes ist durch die konstruktive Auslegung des Blindnietes gegeben und erfolgt kontinuierlich durch die Ziehbewegung.
Der Nietdorn wird so weit in das Ziehgerät gesteckt, daß der Setzkopf am Gerät anliegt. Dadurch wird der in den Ziehbacken verbliebene abgerissene Nietdornteil des vorangegangenen Nietes weiter transportiert und es wird gewährleistet, daß der Blindniet winklig im Ziehgerät sitzt.

Für Ziehgerät habe ich embutidor gefunden. Muss aber noch schauen, ob das so richtig ist. Aber Ziehbacken??? Mordazas???
kadu
Spain
mandíbula(s)
Explanation:
Es eso ¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días5 horas (2008-11-04 17:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son mandíbulas de sujeción (autocentrante). Va la ref.;
http://www.roemheld.de/ES/roemheld.aspx?cmd=Neuheit
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias. Encontré también mandíbulas para estirar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mandíbula(s)nahuelhuapi
4mordazas
MartaMFernandez
3sujetadores / extractoresWalter Blass
3maquina remachadoratradukwk2


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maquina remachadora


Explanation:
es una idea

tradukwk2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

2 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sujetadores / extractores


Explanation:
Dorn = Punzón; Ziehbacken: para el caso sirven de matrices que sujetan y extraen la parte sobrante del punzón del remache.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 454
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tengo en el texto la palabra Niederhalter que es el sujetador. Así que no sé. Quizás extractor puede ser correcto. Tengo que pensarlo. Gracias


2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mordazas


Explanation:
mira, por ejemplo, http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tornillo_de_banco y http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schraubstock


MartaMFernandez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mandíbula(s)


Explanation:
Es eso ¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días5 horas (2008-11-04 17:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

son mandíbulas de sujeción (autocentrante). Va la ref.;
http://www.roemheld.de/ES/roemheld.aspx?cmd=Neuheit

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Gracias. Encontré también mandíbulas para estirar.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr-G-Pless
2 days3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Dr.!

neutral  Celia Zancarrón Pérez: eso sería sólo Backen ¿no?
2 days18 hrs
  -> Sería "de sujeción (autocentrante)" Ahora lo agrego a la nota. ¡Tenés razón!