KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

Auslegung (in diesem Kontext)

Spanish translation: dimensionamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslegung
Spanish translation:dimensionamiento
Entered by: Teresa Mozo

12:14 Nov 20, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Auslegung (in diesem Kontext)
Von Zeit zu Zeit sind Hydraulikanlagen äußerlich zu reinigen, um Leckstellen orten zu können, um ...., um Zylinderstangen vor Verriefung zu schützen, um die in die Auslegung mit eingerechnete Wärmeabstrahlung nicht zu reduzieren oder ganz zu unterbinden.
kadu
Spain
dimensionamiento
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dimensionamiento
Teresa Mozo
5revestimiento
Carmen Álvarez
4 +1El diseño / La forma constructiva ...Walter Blass
3 -1adaptación
ivo abdman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dimensionamiento


Explanation:
saludos

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Luis
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Absolut!
19 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Gerhard Kassner: Así es
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
adaptación


Explanation:
Auslegung

a particular adaptation or application of a method or style or set of principles *the stone house T shows a na*ve and unusual interpretation of classical elements American Guide Series: Pennsylvania* *an amusing interpretation of the shirt vogue in black cotton Virginia Pope*


ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gabriel Luis: Creo que es demasiado general
8 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revestimiento


Explanation:
En este contexto, parece lo más adecuado.

Auslegung f, auslegen n, (Boden, etc. Wand) / revestimiento m

Carmen Álvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 115

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El diseño / La forma constructiva ...


Explanation:
... adoptad(o)a en previsión de no reducir o anular la disipación de calor por radiación

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
19 hrs
  -> Gracias