KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Materialbereinigung

Spanish translation: pagos de materiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Materialbereinigung
Spanish translation:pagos de materiales
Entered by: oliver_otto

14:33 Feb 21, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bilanz
German term or phrase: Materialbereinigung
Durch das Joint Venture mit XXXX im Vorjahr und den Erwerb von XXx durch die XXXXX Inc. sind Akquisitions- und Integrationskosten in Höhe von 6,6 Mio. EUR (Vorjahr, 12 Mio. EUR) entstanden, die sich hauptsächlich aus Beratungskosten, **Materialbereinigungen** sowie Personalkosten zusammensetzen.
¡Gracias de antemano por la ayuda!
oliver_otto
pagos de materiales
Explanation:
A mí me parece que se refiere a pagos o liquidación por material.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2006-02-23 18:37:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti.
Selected response from:

Santiago García Gavín
Grading comment
¡Era exactamente lo que suponía! Millones de gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pagos de materiales
Santiago García Gavín
3puesta al día/clarificación de la situación del materialGely


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puesta al día/clarificación de la situación del material


Explanation:
realización de inventarios, solución de pagos pendientes, eliminación de material superfluo, etc.

Gely
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagos de materiales


Explanation:
A mí me parece que se refiere a pagos o liquidación por material.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days4 hrs (2006-02-23 18:37:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti.

Santiago García Gavín
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Era exactamente lo que suponía! Millones de gracias.