International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

ausgesonderte Gegenstände

Spanish translation: objetos separados / separadamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ausgesonderte Gegenstände
Spanish translation:objetos separados / separadamente
Entered by: Tradjur

07:24 Apr 4, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: ausgesonderte Gegenstände
"Die Abgänge haben wir im Wesentlichen auf die vollständige ERfassung der ausgesonderten Gegenstände sowie die zutreffende wertmäßige Ausbuchung hin geprüft
Sergi Dominguez
objetos separados / separadamente
Explanation:
En lugar del adjetivo para el nombre, puedes utilizar un adverbio, puede que quede mejor. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4artículos suprimidos
Valle Fernández da Costa
4objetos separados / separadamenteTradjur


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objetos separados / separadamente


Explanation:
En lugar del adjetivo para el nombre, puedes utilizar un adverbio, puede que quede mejor. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
muchas gracias

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
artículos suprimidos


Explanation:
Yo creo que en un listado así es más común hablar de "artículos" que de "objetos" y si se van a eliminar de los libros (ausbuchen) entiendo que es más adecuado "suprimidos" que "separados" (que es otro significado de aussondern perfectamente válido en otros contextos).

Valle Fernández da Costa
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish