KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

Investmentansatz

Spanish translation: planteamiento/enfoque de inversión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Investmentansatz
Spanish translation:planteamiento/enfoque de inversión
Entered by: raulruiz

11:42 Apr 29, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Investmentansatz
"Strategie und Konklusion
Wir bleiben gegenüber Aktien vorsichtig. Kurz- bis mittelfristig erwarten wir seitwärts tendie-rende Aktienmärkte mit relativ starken Kursausschlägen. Wir empfehlen einen thematisch orientierten **Investmentansatz** unter anderem in Themen wie Gold, Agrarrohstoffe und Infra-struktur. Titel mit einer hohen Dividendenrendite gehören ebenfalls zu unseren Favoriten"
raulruiz
planteamiento/enfoque de inversión
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Cuaqluiera de las dos respuestas me valen, pero ésta me llegó antes. ¡Gracias a las dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2planteamiento/enfoque de inversiónDolores Vázquez
4Estrategia de inversión
Gealach


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planteamiento/enfoque de inversión


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Cuaqluiera de las dos respuestas me valen, pero ésta me llegó antes. ¡Gracias a las dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ISABEL MARTIN
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estrategia de inversión


Explanation:
otra opción de acuerdo al contexto

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4