International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Finance (general)

frase

Spanish translation: día de liquidación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stichtag
Spanish translation:día de liquidación
Entered by: NECTrad

08:14 Apr 1, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: frase
Der Saldo des bei uns für die Fa. XXX geführten Kontos betrug zum Stichtag 31.12.2003 EUR 1.174,00 zu Gunsten Fa. XXX.

Diese Buchhaltungssachen sind einfach nicht mein Ding...
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
El día de liquidación 31.12.2003, la cuenta de la empresa xxx, gestionada por nosotros, ...
Explanation:
El día de liquidación 31.12.2003, la cuenta de la empresa xxx, gestionada por nosotros, registraba un saldo acreedor de 1.174,00 EUR.
Selected response from:

NECTrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ver
analisa
4El día de liquidación 31.12.2003, la cuenta de la empresa xxx, gestionada por nosotros, ...
NECTrad


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El día de liquidación 31.12.2003, la cuenta de la empresa xxx, gestionada por nosotros, ...


Explanation:
El día de liquidación 31.12.2003, la cuenta de la empresa xxx, gestionada por nosotros, registraba un saldo acreedor de 1.174,00 EUR.

NECTrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver


Explanation:
Al cierre del ejercicio, el 31.12.2003, el saldo de la cuenta de (la compañía) XXX registrado en nuestros libros era de EUR 1.174,00 a favor de (la compañía) XXX.
*la compañía* würde ich weglassen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 5 mins (2004-04-01 17:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der Vorschlag von NECTrad *gestionada por nosotros* klingt besser als mein *registrado en nuestros libros*, nobleza obliga!
Viel Spaß!

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez: ich bin auch dafür, mit "gestionada por nosostros".
1 hr