KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Strichstellung

Spanish translation: colocación de los pezones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strichstellung
Spanish translation:colocación de los pezones
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

09:51 Mar 22, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / veterinary
German term or phrase: Strichstellung
Medidas de vacas
Egmont
Spain
colocación de los pezones
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Gracias por la confirmación y por tu amabilidad.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Posición de los pezones
Marta Riosalido
3colocación de los pezonesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
colocación de los pezones


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://old.naturalgenetics.cz/html/translation.htm
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias por la confirmación y por tu amabilidad.

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Posición de los pezones


Explanation:
eso

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12