KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

in gleich bleibender Qualität

Spanish translation: sin merma de la calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in gleich bleibender Qualität
Spanish translation:sin merma de la calidad
Entered by: Pablo Grosschmid

11:43 Apr 5, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: in gleich bleibender Qualität
mit dieser kleinen Gebrauchsanweisung möchten wir dazu beitragen, Ihnen das Produkt für viele jahre in gleich bleibender Qualität zu erhalten und Ihnen den Umgang zur erleichtern.
Katja Pablos
sin merma de la calidad
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos cordiales!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sin merma de la calidad
Pablo Grosschmid
5con la misma calidadAna Fernandez
4de calidad invariableLotti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in gleich bleibender Qualität
sin merma de la calidad


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos cordiales!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa González Núñez
2 hrs
  -> gracias, María Teresa!

agree  agapanto
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Agapanto,

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in gleich bleibender Qualität
de calidad invariable


Explanation:
que mantiene la misma calidad, estable y constante.

saludos

Lotti
Argentina

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in gleich bleibender Qualität
con la misma calidad


Explanation:
con la misma calidad durante muchos años...

Ana Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4