KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Food & Drink

Knusperpraline

Spanish translation: bonbón crujiente

14:36 Dec 26, 2016
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Chocolates rellenos
German term or phrase: Knusperpraline
Entiendo la idea, pero no encuentro la palabra, gracias!
Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Spanish translation:bonbón crujiente
Explanation:
Knusperpraline en alemán está en singular: bonbón crujiente
Selected response from:

Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bonbón crujiente
Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
3 +1bombones crujientes
karin mo
3Pralines crujentes
valchev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pralines crujentes


Explanation:
Creo que es así.

valchev
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in SpanishSpanish

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bombones crujientes


Explanation:
https://www.nestlepostres.es/recetas-postres/bombones-crujie...


karin mo
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aragón García: Correcto, pero en singular: bombón crujiente. :-)
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Sí, cierto un singular, ¡gracias y felices fiestas!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonbón crujiente


Explanation:
Knusperpraline en alemán está en singular: bonbón crujiente

Dr. Nicole Holzenthal de Cimadevilla
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  karin mo: Tienes razón, Praline es un singular, pero bombón se escribe con m. Fíjate aquí: https://www.spoots.com/educacion/escribe-bonbon-bombon.
26 mins

agree  Karin.: Bombón crujiente (con "m")
20 hrs

agree  Claudia Aragón García: Correcto pero es bombón con m delante de la b
1 day 52 mins