KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Füllstandsanzeigen

Spanish translation: indicador de nivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Füllstandsanzeigen
Spanish translation:indicador de nivel
Entered by: bell-issima

17:18 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Füllstandsanzeigen
• transparenter Vollsicht-Saftbehälter mit 2 Füllstandsanzeigen
• Universal-Presskegel für kleine und große Früchte
xxxMozart
indicador de nivel
Explanation:
una posibilidad
Selected response from:

bell-issima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4indicador de nivelbell-issima
5 +1Indicador de llenado
René Cofré Baeza
4indicador del nivel de llenadoingridbram


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Füllstandsanzeigen
indicador de nivel


Explanation:
una posibilidad


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
bell-issima
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI
24 mins

agree  domingo
3 hrs

agree  agapanto
5 hrs

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Füllstandsanzeigen
Indicador de llenado


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

El indicador de llenado permite ver el líquido en el interior
http://www.evenflo.com/sp/pr/cu/spprcu.phtml

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit
1 hr
  -> Gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicador del nivel de llenado


Explanation:
yo haría una combinación de las dos respuestas

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8