KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

verfugen

Spanish translation: rejuntar


16:12 Dec 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: verfugen
Fliesenlegen Wohnzimmer einschließlich verfugen und Sockel


10 Stunden
- Fliesenlegen Bad einschließlich Unterboden 15 Stunden
- Betonsockel Terrasse 10 Stunden
- Bodenplatten Terrasse
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:rejuntar
Explanation:
o repasar, rellenar junturas
Selected response from:

Gely
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tomar juntas
Cecilia Aguado
4rejuntarGely


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rejuntar


Explanation:
o repasar, rellenar junturas

Gely
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos willdlp

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tomar juntas


Explanation:
En Argentina se usa de esta manera, "tomar las juntas de un piso, por ej."
Espero que te sea útil.

Cecilia Aguado
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!