KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Trittschemel

Spanish translation: escalón, banqueta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trittschemel
Spanish translation:escalón, banqueta
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

12:33 Jun 27, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Muebles/accesorios para niños
German term or phrase: Trittschemel
Alguien sabe cuál es el término en español? Aquí podéis ver la ilustración por si os sirve de ayuda. Muchas gracias!
http://www.kidtini.de/produkte/1186/Baby_Care_Trittschemel.h...
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
escalón
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude. Saludos.

Aquí un enlace de Ikea:
http://www.ikea.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/CategoryDispla...
Selected response from:

Karin.
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias Karinita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3escalónKarin.
3Collarín del pasoNadina Tosheva


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Collarín del paso


Explanation:
literalmente

Nadina Tosheva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escalón


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude. Saludos.

Aquí un enlace de Ikea:
http://www.ikea.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/CategoryDispla...


Karin.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias Karinita!