KudoZ home » German to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Credo

Spanish translation: Religión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Credo
Spanish translation:Religión
Entered by: materol

04:16 Aug 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / general
German term or phrase: Credo
In einer Gesellschaft, in der der Konsum das Credo ist.
materol
Argentina
religión
Explanation:
También podría ser.
Una sociedad cuya religión es el consumo. Una sociedad donde el consumo es la religión.
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7credo
aivars
4 +1religiónGabi
4paradigma
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
credo


Explanation:
credo: en lo que se cree.
es la misma palabra

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell
0 min

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posible sin dudas.
2 hrs

agree  lidius
7 hrs

agree  labusga: Sí, "credo" es difinitivamente el término
8 hrs

agree  Cubana
13 hrs

agree  agapanto
1 day20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paradigma


Explanation:
sería posible también en ese contexto.
¡Buena suerte, materol!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
religión


Explanation:
También podría ser.
Una sociedad cuya religión es el consumo. Una sociedad donde el consumo es la religión.

Gabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raimunda: Esta es la que más me gusta, Gabi
3 days5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Raimunda (á mí también ;-))