KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Government / Politics

übernehmen

Spanish translation: apoderarse


17:36 Jan 15, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Government / Politics
German term or phrase: übernehmen
Es muss verhindert werden, dass Staatsfonds aus dem Ausland Schüsselbranchen übernehmen, um politisch motivierte Ziele zu verfolgen.


Se trata de un artículo sobre nacionalismo económico. Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Ester G-D
Spanish translation:apoderarse
Explanation:
- se apoderen de sectores llaves -
Selected response from:

Roland Nienerza
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Roland!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1apoderarse
Roland Nienerza
4 +1hacerse conFAGN
4aceptar
Maria del Mar Castell Pastor


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aceptar


Explanation:
Se podría traducir por aceptar o asumir

Maria del Mar Castell Pastor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hacerse con


Explanation:
"que se hagan con"... tal vez también "absorban".

Salu2 ;)

BECHER

hacer con (Eigentum, Regierung), hacerse cargo (Schuld), absorber (andere Gesellschaft), asumir (Regierung, Schulden)

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
28 mins
  -> Gracias ;) Salu2

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apoderarse


Explanation:
- se apoderen de sectores llaves -

Roland Nienerza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Roland!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerhard Kassner: Sí, me parece una expresión con la fuerza requerida por el contexto
3 mins