KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

kekropisch

Spanish translation: del rey Kekrops


09:57 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: kekropisch
Athen war der Torweg der Römer....die kedropische Stadt erhield Vergusntigungen...
mariantrad
Spanish translation:del rey Kekrops
Explanation:
Kekrops, Sohn der Gaia, ist der älteste König von Attika
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4del rey KekropsInmaculada Montalt
4vid. expl.
Egmont


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vid. expl.


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.latine.de
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
del rey Kekrops


Explanation:
Kekrops, Sohn der Gaia, ist der älteste König von Attika


    Reference: http://www.mythologica.de/kekrops.htm
Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in category: 4