KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

abfertiger

Spanish translation: promotor/impulsor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abfertiger
Spanish translation:promotor/impulsor
Entered by: analisa

10:48 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: abfertiger
Keine urkunde beleuchten den beschluss des athenischen volkes und seine Gründe näher- wir wissen, dass das Volk Abfertiger der Theoria war:....
mariantrad
promotor/impulsor
Explanation:
dos opciones que sirven si apunta a un contexto filosófico o ideológico
Selected response from:

analisa
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4promotor/impulsor
analisa
4jefe, supervisor, dirigente,comandante...
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jefe, supervisor, dirigente,comandante...


Explanation:
Todo eso...y más.
Confío en que te oriente lo dicho.


    Reference: http://logos.it.
    Reference: http://virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promotor/impulsor


Explanation:
dos opciones que sirven si apunta a un contexto filosófico o ideológico

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4