KudoZ home » German to Spanish » History

kutschierend

Spanish translation: en carroza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kutschierend
Spanish translation:en carroza
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

12:46 Mar 8, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - History / History
German term or phrase: kutschierend
diese zwei lezterwahnten zeugnisse und die inschrifft ...werden meistens derart vermengt, dass man die Pyrphoros das Feuer... auf dem Wagen eines kutschierenden Ritters..
mariantrad
en carroza
Explanation:
...a un caballero que venía en carroza... o algo por el estilo.

Saludos!
Patrick
Selected response from:

Pee Eff
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you, Patric, once more.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en carrozaPee Eff
3caballero de carroza
swisstell


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caballero de carroza


Explanation:
caballero carrozando?

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en carroza


Explanation:
...a un caballero que venía en carroza... o algo por el estilo.

Saludos!
Patrick

Pee Eff
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thank you, Patric, once more.