KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Insurance

lieferstörungen

Spanish translation: alteraciones / irregularidades de entrega


11:47 Feb 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / condiciones de compra de vagones de tren
German term or phrase: lieferstörungen
Problemas de suministro???

Gracias por adelantado
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:alteraciones / irregularidades de entrega
Explanation:
tal vez "de despacho", depende del contexto.
Selected response from:

E.LA
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alteraciones / irregularidades de entregaE.LA
4problemas de / en el suministroTradjur


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alteraciones / irregularidades de entrega


Explanation:
tal vez "de despacho", depende del contexto.

E.LA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DDM
1 hr

agree  Fabio Descalzi
260 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problemas de / en el suministro


Explanation:
Yo creo que sí, pero no estaría mal conocer un poco el contexto... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19