KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Insurance

Mängelansprüche

Spanish translation: garantía


12:24 Feb 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / condiciones de compra de vagones de tren
German term or phrase: Mängelansprüche
Reclamación en caso de fallos/defectos
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:garantía
Explanation:
eine Alternative
Selected response from:

E.LA
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2garantíaE.LA
4 +1derechos por viciosFahrion


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derechos por vicios


Explanation:
creo que es la forma mas corta ...

Fahrion
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Michael Gaser: derecho a reclamar la garantía
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantía


Explanation:
eine Alternative

E.LA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin R: vielleicht noch "reclamos de garantía"
3 hrs

agree  Rolf Michael Gaser
4 days