KudoZ home » German to Spanish » IT (Information Technology)

vorgeschaltene Maske

Spanish translation: máscara superpuesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vorgeschaltene Maske
Spanish translation:máscara superpuesta
Entered by: xxx.xyz

14:16 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Programm
German term or phrase: vorgeschaltene Maske
Über eine vorgeschaltene Selektionsmaske kann der letzte empfangene Verbau-Impuls selektiert werden, der für die weitere Verarbeitung kopiert wird.
oliver_otto
máscara (de selección) superpuesta
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

xxx.xyz
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias por a ayuda.
Terminé con la opción: Pantalla superpuesta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pantalla sobreimpresionada
slagboom
3 +1máscara intercaladacameliaim
3máscara (de selección) superpuestaxxx.xyz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máscara intercalada


Explanation:
Dice DIX (http://dix.osola.com/index.php?language=spanish&trans=2&sear... Suerte. Si sabes lo que es el "verbau Implus" haznoslo saber, por favor.

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins
  -> Gracias ,Avrvm

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pantalla sobreimpresionada


Explanation:
ähnlich Overlaymaske

slagboom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 hr

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
máscara (de selección) superpuesta


Explanation:
Una opción.

xxx.xyz
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias por a ayuda.
Terminé con la opción: Pantalla superpuesta.