KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

längst abgelaufene Wirtschaftsjahre

Spanish translation: ejercicios económicos vencidos hace (mucho) tiempo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:längst abgelaufene Wirtschaftsjahre
Spanish translation:ejercicios económicos vencidos hace (mucho) tiempo
Entered by: Karin.

15:32 May 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: längst abgelaufene Wirtschaftsjahre
"Richtig ist, dass sämtliche von ihm fristgerecht zur Abstimmung eingereichten Anträge behandelt wurden. Dazu kommt, dass Herr XY Anträge **zu längst abgelaufenen Wirtschaftsjahren** mit unhaltbaren Vorwürfen und Anschuldigungen eingereicht hat."
Karin.
Spain
ejercicios económicos vencidos hace (mucho) tiempo
Explanation:
vencidos ó terminados
ejercicio económico ó ejercicio contable
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias, SwissTell :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ejercicios económicos vencidos hace (mucho) tiempo
swisstell
4campañas hace mucho pasadas de modacameliaim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
längst abgelaufene Wirtschaftsjahre
campañas hace mucho pasadas de moda


Explanation:
Una sugestión.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 123

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
längst abgelaufene Wirtschaftsjahre
ejercicios económicos vencidos hace (mucho) tiempo


Explanation:
vencidos ó terminados
ejercicio económico ó ejercicio contable

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias, SwissTell :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger
3 mins
  -> thank you

agree  agapanto
48 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxx------
1 hr
  -> with thanks

agree  Cristina Lozano
4 hrs