KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

auf mittelbarem Wege

Spanish translation: por medios indirectos


19:19 May 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Constitucional law
German term or phrase: auf mittelbarem Wege
Aber es ist bezeichnend, dass die Staatsverwaltung sie in der Hauptsache auf mittelbarem Wege herbeiführt, nämlich durch die Gestaltung der staatlichen Prüfungen, und dass sie unmittelbare Regelungen des akademischen Betriebes vermeidet.

Pero es característico que la Administración estatal las aduzca principalmente ¿¿¿a medio camino???, especialmente a través de la organización de exámenes estatales, y que les impida una regulación directa del servicio académico.
jbrage
Spanish translation:por medios indirectos
Explanation:
http://dix.osola.com/index.php?language=spanish&trans=2&sear...
Suerte
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1por medios indirectoscameliaim
3de manera indirecta
Gisel Moya Knautz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por medios indirectos


Explanation:
http://dix.osola.com/index.php?language=spanish&trans=2&sear...
Suerte

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez: también sería posible de forma/manera indirecta
9 mins
  -> o indirectamente. Muchas gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de manera indirecta


Explanation:
otra opción mas...
Suerte!

Gisel Moya Knautz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46