KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Law (general)

Stirnhöhe

Spanish translation: a la altura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stirnhöhe
Spanish translation:a la altura
Entered by: FAGN

00:24 Jun 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Constitucional law
German term or phrase: Stirnhöhe
Und wollen wir mit J. Kaiser einen Bundeskulturminister, der die Kultur "in Stirnhöhe mit dem jeweiligen Bundeskanzler vertritt"?

¿Y queremos, como J. Kaiser, un Ministro Federal de Cultura, que “represente” a la cultura “en el ¿¿seno frontal?? con el respectivo Canciller Federal?
jbrage
a la altura
Explanation:
que represente/defienda (estando) a la altura...

Salu2
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a la alturaFAGN
4 +1a iguales
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stirnhöhe
a iguales


Explanation:
ist die Meinung hier

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: a igual altura, al mismo nivel
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Stirnhöhe
a la altura


Explanation:
que represente/defienda (estando) a la altura...

Salu2

FAGN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
27 mins
  -> gracias ;)

agree  Kim Metzger
5 hrs
  -> gracias ;)

agree  Miguel Martin
13 hrs
  -> gracias ;)